For 7 months, hCG was higher than normal

Navigation:Home > Internal Oncology > Tumour > For 7 months, hCG was higher than normal

Department of oncology, Henan Province People's Hospital, Ma Ning: trophoblastic tumor. Common in postpartum after abortion, if not timely c

Content

Department of oncology, Henan Province People's Hospital, Ma Ning: trophoblastic tumor. Common in postpartum after abortion, if not timely curettage or repeated or hereditary, the possibility of choriocarcinoma, so close observation.

Patients: condition description (time of onset, the main symptoms, hospital, etc.):

Did the month of April 30, 2010 for 2 months, urine weak Yang, the doctor prescribed progesterone.

In May 7th, the weak Yang became shallow, and No.

May 8th began to bleed three days, with the same period, no abnormal.

May 20th brown secretion, HCG 45.7, no abnormal color Doppler ultrasound.

May 27th HCG 43.46.

June 8th HCG 41.39, no abnormal color Doppler ultrasound. The doctor prescribed progesterone.

June 25th HCG 30.82. No abnormal color Doppler ultrasound.

July 11th three menstrual normal.

August 16th three menstrual normal.

August 19th HCG 34.86.

August 26th HCG 61.29 color Doppler ultrasound no abnormalities.

September 2nd HCG 52.28

September 8th HCG 51.27

September 14th HCG 55.82

September 21st HCG 72.76

Prolactin test 7.42 normal in September 25th.

September 28th HCG 59.71 color Doppler ultrasound no abnormalities.

In October 16th three days holiday.

HCG in October 18th 58.69, the doctor prescribed Marvelon

In November 13th three days holiday.

In November 17th 171.6 HCG, color Doppler ultrasound showed no abnormalities, the doctor stopped to eat marvelon.

November 20th bleeding.

November 23rd HCG 167, by curettage surgery, pathological diagnosis, and a small amount of blood clots for broken endometrium, including a small amount of highly liquid nourishment cell degeneration, interstitial is part of decidual change.

December 8th HCG 211.3, no abnormal color Doppler ultrasound. Chest radiography showed that: two lung markings increased; the right lower lung spot high density shadow was considered as an old lesion.

Detained in June 2008 after curettage: abortion, pathological analysis of hydatidiform mole, nourishing liquid moderate hyperplasia cells. Preoperative HCG 6000. 9 days after operation, HCG was at the end of the operation, and the HCG2.65 was normal after one month (). Followed by continuous testing for six months were normal.

I would like to ask what is the disease, how to treat?

 

www.Cure001.comwww.Cure999.com

Cerebral Vascular Disease,Acne,Heart Disease,Deaf,Headache,Std,Condyloma Acuminatum,Fibroid,Pneumonia,Brain Trauma,。 Rehabilitation Blog 

Rehabilitation Blog @ 2017