Hyperthyroidism can be taken to regulate immune drugs?

Navigation:Home > Endocrine > Hyperthyroidism > Hyperthyroidism can be taken to regulate immune drugs?

Patients: hyperthyroidism a year and a half, there is no serious symptoms of hyperthyroidism. The tablet has been reduced to 1 tablets / day

Content

Patients: hyperthyroidism a year and a half, there is no serious symptoms of hyperthyroidism. The tablet has been reduced to 1 tablets / day for ten months. The results of the last six months, FT3, FT4 are within the normal range. The results of the January examination are: FT3, FT4 normal, TSH low, so eat half a day of Thyroid Tablets. In March, the results were: FT3 and FT4 were normal, TSH was normal, thyroglobulin antibody was normal, thyroid microsomal antibody was 22.8 (reference value 0-20). The results of the end of May examination are: FT3, FT4 normal, TSH low 0.10 (reference value 0.2-8.0), thyroglobulin antibody on the high side of the reference value of 0-30 (31.1), thyroid microsomal antibody on the high side of the 23 (reference value 0-20). Thymopeptide Enteric-Coated Capsules now added 2 times / day, 1 pills every time. Would like to nine, October to children, I would like to ask you to do (Lanzhou, the doctor said), I do not know to eat more than three kinds of drugs have no effect on the child? Not available spirulina tablets instead of Thymopeptide Enteric-Coated Capsules? Thank you doctor.

Department of Endocrinology Affiliated Hospital of Jining Medical College Yu Shipeng: hello! 1 you should belong to the current situation of hyperthyroidism has been controlled, if you do not consider the problem of pregnancy, medication should be maintained at 18-24 months or more, according to the situation to consider whether or not to stop. If you want to take medicine pregnant, the current dose is safe for pregnancy. 2 because hyperthyroidism of Graves disease is autoimmune thyroid disease, should not take immune therapy, suggest you in addition to propylthiouracil don't take other drugs.

 

www.Cure001.comwww.Cure999.com

Cerebral Vascular Disease,Acne,Heart Disease,Deaf,Headache,Std,Condyloma Acuminatum,Fibroid,Pneumonia,Brain Trauma,。 Rehabilitation Blog 

Rehabilitation Blog @ 2018