Hyperthyroidism medication during pregnancy

Navigation:Home > Endocrine > Hyperthyroidism > Hyperthyroidism medication during pregnancy

Department of Endocrinology Affiliated Hospital of Jining Medical College Yu Shipeng:Hello!Do not need to wear a good music, FT3, FT4 are hi

Content

Department of Endocrinology Affiliated Hospital of Jining Medical College Yu Shipeng:

Hello!

Do not need to wear a good music, FT3, FT4 are higher, slightly higher TSH can be temporarily removed, in January, a review of work, according to the situation and then decide whether to add a good music. If be pregnant, can consider discontinuation of antithyroid drugs in pregnancy, also for propylthiouracil oral pregnancy.

Recommendation: click here to refer to my article, hyperthyroidism can be pregnant and pregnant matters needing attention? "

Patients: condition description (time of onset, the main symptoms, hospital, etc): hello! I see you, "the diagnosis and treatment of hyperthyroidism in pregnancy," a text, benefit, I am very eager to get your help. I am 09 years in November, palpitation, irritability, weakness and a month of treatment, the diagnosis of hyperthyroidism (FT3, FT4, 3-4 times higher than normal value: TSH < 0.01). 1 in accordance with the prescribed thyrozol 20mg/ take 20mg TID Leucogen and propranolol 10/mg TID (30 days, 50 days, stop) review: FT4 7.6 (11.5-23.2), FT3 4.48 (3.5-6.5) TSH0.94 (0.35-5.5), 2.50 days after thyrozol reduced to 10mg/ days, Leucogen bid vitamin 20mg class. Take 5 months, during the first test of a work in the normal range of 3. 3 in May this year, according to the instructions for taking thyrozol reduction 7.5mg/ 20mg/ 3, Leucogen 4 months after thyrozol reduced to 5mg, Leucogen 20mg/ day, taking 45 days, 2010.9.30 tests of thyroid function FT3 5.43 (3.5-6.5), 18.58 FT4 (11.5-23.5) = TSH6.68 (0.3-5.0), liver function, total bilirubin (5.1-19), 28.7 the normal routine. I was a bit nervous, I am 30 years old this year, want to get pregnant and have a baby, I hope you can understand me, guide the next step how to treat, hear to propylthiouracil (Germany imports) will be better, some of my TSH, whether you need to add youjiale? Is it suitable for pregnancy? I am very eager to get your help.

 

www.Cure001.comwww.Cure999.com

Cerebral Vascular Disease,Acne,Heart Disease,Deaf,Headache,Std,Condyloma Acuminatum,Fibroid,Pneumonia,Brain Trauma,。 Rehabilitation Blog 

Rehabilitation Blog @ 2017